esc home
state support team
View Cuyahoga ESC
Staff
 

 

 

Administration

Bio

Bob Mengerink

Superintendent

Bio

Bruce Basalla

Treasurer

Bio

Jennifer Dodd

Director of Operations and Development

Bio

Steve Rogaski

Director of Human Resources and Pupil Services

Bio

Keith Bell

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Russ Bennett

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Joe Bergant

Director of First Ring Superintendents’ Collaborative

Bio

Steve Farnsworth

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Michele (Shelly) Gaski

Director of School Improvement

Bio

Paula Kucinic

Director of Professional Dev. & Instructional Technology

Bio

David (Dave) Laurenzi

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

John Mitchell

Executive Director, Connect ITC

Bio

Paul Pendleton

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Michele Shrefler

Director of Educator Quality Programs

Bio

William (Bill) Zelei

Director of Business Services

Bio

Cindy Goga

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Kristine Kozlowski

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Leanne Long

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Karen Reynolds

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Tracy Spies

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Michele Ware

Administrative Assistant

     

 

 

Finance

 

Bio

Bruce Basalla

Treasurer

Bio

Betty Beach

Financial Specialist-Payroll

Bio

Loren Cross

Financial Specialist-Payroll

Bio

Leslie DeDauw

Financial Specialist-Payroll

Bio

Anya Goroshko

Financial Specialist-Accounts Payable

Bio

Jeanne Kline

Assistant Treasurer

Bio

Christina Kowalski

Fiscal Specialist

Bio

Mary McFeely

Financial Specialist-Accounts Receivable

Bio

Kim Sperling

Fiscal Services Officer

Bio

Darlene Summerville

Fiscal Specialist-Payroll

     

 

 

Grants and Development

 

Bio

Jennifer Dodd

Director of Operations and Development

     

 

 

Human Resources

 

Bio

Steve Rogaski

Director

Bio

Leanne Long

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Jessica Schenek

HR Specialist

Bio

Claudia Stebal

HR Specialist

     

 

 

21st Century Learning & Career Readiness

 

Bio

Nadine Grimm

Coordinator of 21st Century Learning

Bio

Amy Harker

Northeast Regional Career & Innovation Specialist

     

 

 

Attendance Officers

 

Bio

Tom McLellan

Olmsted Falls

Bio

Roth Stih

Richmond Heights, Beachwood, Orange

Bio

Charles Walukas

Cuyahoga Heights, Independence

     

 

 

Bright Beginnings

 

Bio

Karen J. Mintzer

Director

Bio

Melissa Bixel

Operations Manager

Bio

Frechic Dickson

Program Specialist

Bio

Angela K. Lowder

Finance & HR Manager

Bio

Katie Parker

Early Intervention Manager

Bio

Vicki Prokesh

Referral and Data Clerk

Bio

Cari Piccola

Finance and HR Assistant

Bio

Tom Wetzel

Parents as Teachers Manager

     

 

 

Connect Information & Technology Center

 

Bio

John Mitchell

Executive Director

     
 

Conference Center

 

Bio

Gail Mace

Administrative Assistant-Conference Coordinator

Bio

Donna Wagner

Administrative Assistant-Conference Assistant

     

 

 

Curriculum & Instruction

 

Bio

Lynn Hruschak

Coordinator

Bio

Amy Cruse

Consultant

Bio

Bob Glavan

Consultant

Bio

Amy Moore

Consultant

Bio

Andrew Pinney

Consultant

Bio

Kelly Stukus

Consultant

Bio

Lea Travis

Consultant

     

 

 

Educator Quality

 

Bio

Michele Shrefler

Director

Bio

Melinda (Mindy) Geschke

Consultant

Bio

Roger Howard

Consultant

Bio

Kathleen Scott

Consultant

Bio

Eric Sikora

Consultant

Bio

Sue Coughlin

Administrative Assistant

     

 

 

EMIS Services

 

Bio

Mark Curtis

Coordinator

Bio

Barbara Boris

Data Specialist

Bio

Cherlon McAlpine

Data Specialist

Bio

Lorrie Pavlovich

Data Specialist

Bio

Rachel Rutherford

Data Specialist

     

 

 

First Ring Superintendents’ Collaborative

 

Bio

Joseph Bergant

Director

     

 

 

Gifted/Talented Supervisors

 

Bio

Debra Barrickman

South Euclid-Lyndhurst

Bio

Kathy Baylog

Garfield Heights

Bio

Beth Burdick

North Royalton & Strongsville

Bio

Shelly Cassese

Chardon, James A. Garfield & Portage County Student Act.

Bio

David Dewey

Madison Local, Richmond Heights & Student Act. Coordinator

Bio

Martha Dragelevich

Portage County Student Act. & Waterloo

Bio

Rochelle Grady

Twinsburg

Bio

Terri Sigler

Revere Local

Bio

Michele Wargo

Independence, Parma & Sheffield-Sheffield Lake

Bio

Elizabeth (Beth) Wilson-Fish

Brooklyn, Euclid & Kirtland

     
 

Instructional Technology

 

Bio

Russ Bennett

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Paula Kucinic

Director of Professional Dev. & Instructional Technology

Bio

Stephanie DeMichele

Instructional Technology Consultant

     

 

 

Leadership Services

 

Bio

Keith Bell

Director

Bio

Russ Bennett

Director

Bio

Steve Farnsworth

Director

Bio

David (Dave) Laurenzi

Director

Bio

Paul Pendleton

Director

     

 

North Coast Educational Media Center

 

Bio

Roni Staimpel

Director

     

 

Ohio Department of Education –                        Finance Program Services

 

Bio

Jack Nairus

Area Coordinator

Bio

Leanne Sidley

Area Coordinator

Bio

Ron Victor

Area Coordinator

     

 

Ohio Department of Education –

Office of Exceptional Children

 

Bio

Michael Petrasek

Director

     

 

 

Ohio Online Learning

 

Bio

Mark Curtis

Coordinator

Bio

Kajal Brazwell

OOLP Student Learning Advocate

Bio

Angela Carpenter

Online Program Specialist

Bio

Alexa DelRusso

OOL Student Learning Advocate

Bio

Shannon McCreary

Online Program Specialist

     

 

Ohio Reading Corps

 

Bio

Elyse Sanchez

Regional Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

PRE4CLE

 

Bio

Katie Kelly

Director

Bio

Michelle Connavino

Operations and Outreach Specialist

     

 

 

Professional Development & Inst. Technology

 

Bio

Paula Kucinic

Director

Bio

Tracy Spies

Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

Project AWARE

 

Bio

Mary Wise

Coordinator

Bio

Denise M. Pietrzak

System Navigator

Bio

Jennifer Esposoto-Hatina

YMHFA Trainer

     

 

 

Pupil Services

 

Bio

Steve Rogaski

Director

Bio

Leanne Long

Administrative Assistant

     

 

 

Special Education Services

 

Bio

Lisa Adler

Rose-Mary Center

Bio

Laurie Albright

East Cleveland Pre-School

Bio

Linda Hile

Maple-Hts, Rose-Mary Center & Shaker Hts

Bio

Dianna (Dee Dee) Howes

Happy Days Pre-School, Schnee Learning Ctr. & Achievement Ctr.

Bio

Wendy Jovan

Independence Local

Bio

Robin Kline

Mayfield

Bio

Dana Lambacher

Teachers of Visually and Hearing Impaired

Bio

Marvetta Morman

Richmond Heights

Bio

Sharon Prindle

Cuyahoga Heights

Bio

April Siegel Green

Achievement Centers for Children

     

 

 

State Support Team Region 3 (SST3)

 

Bio

Michele (Shelly) Gaski

Director

Bio

Susan Schraff

Assistant Director

Bio

Lynn Hruschak

SST 3 Coordinator

Bio

Ross May

SST 3 Coordinator

Bio

Kris Balestra

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Angela Chapple-Wang

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Carly Evans

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Tom Hanicak

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Candi Hazelwood

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Colleen Longo

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Kathleen Jillson

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Sally Levine

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Victoria Lewis

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Terri McIntee

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Bev Metzger

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Heather Miller

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Candace Muetzel

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Patti Porto

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Sharon Reedus-Sanders

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Lisa Scott

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Lindsay Slater

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Linda Thayer

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Jessica Tresko

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Margaret Watson

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Ron Zybura

SST 3 Consultant

Bio

Karen Brayer

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Yvonne Daycak

Administrative Assistant

Bio

Theresa Richardson

Administrative Assistant

     
 

Technology Services

 

Bio

Russ Bennett

Director of Leadership Services

Bio

Stephanie DeMichele

Instructional Technology Consultant

10/8/2017

STAFF PORTAL      GOVERNING BOARD

Educational Service Center of Cuyahoga County
6393 Oak Tree Boulevard South, Independence, OH 44131
P:(216) 524-3000  |  F:(216) 524-3683  |  info@esc-cc.org
facebook twitter youtube google maps
State Support Team 3
Essex Place
6393 Oak Tree Blvd, Independence, Ohio 44131
P:(216) 524-3000  |  F:(216) 446-3829    
© 2017. All Rights Reserved.
Education Software created by eSchoolView
View text-based website
View desktop-view website