esc home
state support team
View Cuyahoga ESC
Staff
Administrative
Joe Bergant 
Nadine Grimm
Sharon Jones
Paula Kucinic
David (Dave) Laurenzi
Amy Moore 
Andrew Pinney 
William (Bill) Zelei
Director of Leadership Services 
Director of First Ring Superintendent's Collaborative
Educational Technology Consultant 
Director of Operations and Development 
Curriculum Consultant 
Curriculum Consultant 
Coordinator of 21st Century Learning
Consultant of Teacher Transition
Director Professional Dev. & Technology
Director of Leadership Services
Superintendent 
Curriculum Consultant 
Coordinator, Educator Quality Programs
Director of Leadership Services
Curriculum Consultant 
Director of Human Resources and Pupil Services
Consultant, Educator Quality Programs
Director of Educator Quality Programs
ODE Regional Consultant 
Curriculum Consultant  
Curriculum Consultant
Director of Business Services
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant 
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant 
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant 
Finance
Bruce Basalla  
Treasurer
Financial Specialist - Payroll 
Financial Specialist - Payroll 
Financial Specialist - Payroll
Financial Specialist - Accounts Payable 
Assistant Treasurer 
Fiscal Specialist 
Financial Specialist - Accounts Receivable 
Fiscal Services Officer 
Financial Specialist - Payroll 
Gifted/Talented Supervisors
Beth Burdick
Jim Buzzanco
David Dewey
Kathy Ingersoll 
Patricia Rehm        
Michele Wargo
South Euclid - Lyndhurst 
Garfield Heights
North Royalton and Strongsville
Brooklyn, Cuyahoga Heights, Independence 
Bedford, Warrensville Hts., Richmond Heights
Lakewood
Brecksville-Broadview Hts.
Parma
North Coast Educational Media Center
Roni Staimpel                       Director
Ohio Online Learning Program / EMIS
Mark Curtis
Barbara Borris 
Rachel Rutherford 
Tina Walsh 
 
Coordinator
Online Program Specialist
Online Curriculum & Inst. Specialist 
EMIS Data Specialist
EMIS Data Specialist 
EMIS Data Specialist 
 
 
Special Education Supervisors
Wendy Jovan       
Dana Lambacher 
Andrea Ryan 
April Siegel Green 
 
Rose-Mary Center 
East Cleveland Preschool
Happy Days Preschool, James A. Garfield, Waterloo Local 
Cuyahoga Heights, Independence Local
Teachers of Visually and Hearing Impaired 
Waterloo Local 
Achievement Centers for Children  
 
State Support Team – Region 3 (SST3)
Kris Balestra                   
Sharon Humphrey
Ross May
 
Kalee Orr
Patti Porto
Jessica Tresko
Yvonne Daycak
Theresa Richardson
 
Consultant 
Consultant
Consultant 
Director of School Improvement
Consultant 
Consultant
Curriculum Coordinator
Consultant 
Consultant
Consultant - Early Childhood
Consultant 
Coordinator - School Improvement
Family & Community Involvement Specialist
     and Community School Liaison
Consultant - Early Childhood
Consultant 
Consultant - Early Childhood
Consultant - PBIS Contact
Consultant
Assistant Director/Special Ed.
Consultant
Career Tech Specialist 
Consultant
Career Tech Consultant
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant
Administrative Assistant 
 
Attendance Officers

Tom McLellan
Ron Stih
Charles Walukas 
Olmsted Falls
Richmond Heights, Beachwood, Orange 
Cuyahoga Heights, Independence 
 

PRE4CLE
Katie Kelly                                         Director
Michelle Connavino                           Operations & Outreach Specialist
 
Project AWARE
Danielle Lumpkin 
Jennifer Esposoto-Hatina  
Mary Ellen Shannon    
                              
Coordinator                                                       
System Navigator
YMHFA Trainer
YMHFA Trainer
YMHFA Trainer
 
Ohio Department of Education - Finance Program Services
Serving Ashtabula, Cuyahoga, Geauga, Lake, Mahoning, Portage, Summit and Trumbull Counties
 
Frank Huml
Jack Nairus
Ron Victor
Michael Petrasek
 
Area Coordinator
Area Coordinator
Area Coordinator
School Psychologist Behavior Specialist
 
 
 
Last Name First Name Title Email Website Phone View
STAFF PORTAL      GOVERNING BOARD

Educational Service Center of Cuyahoga County
6393 Oak Tree Boulevard South, Independence, OH 44131
P:(216) 524-3000  |  F:(216) 524-3683  |  info@esc-cc.org
facebook twitter youtube google maps
View text-based website